07755 Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07755
  • Source
    Dornakal Junction/DKJ
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    122km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07756
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

07755/ Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dornakal Junction and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 122km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07755/ Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) origin 09:00 origin 0
Papatapalli(PPY) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Mallemadugu(MLMG) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Pandillapalli(PNDP) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Chinta Kani(CKN) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Bona Kalu(BKL) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Motumari(MTMI) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Madhira(MDR) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Tondalagopavaram(TNGM) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Errupalem(YP) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Gangineni(GNN) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Cheruvu Madhavaram(CVV) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special 07755 Dornakal Junction 09:00 Vijayawada Junction 12:10 Daily
Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special 171SC Dornakal Junction 09:00 Vijayawada Junction 12:10 Daily
Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU 67271 Dornakal Junction 09:00 Vijayawada Junction 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special ?
  • Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special Train Number is 07755.

  • How many days in a week 07755 Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07755 Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07755 Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07755 Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Khammam,

  • What is the Schedule of Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special ?
  • Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special runs between Dornakal Junction to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Dornakal Junction at 09:00 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07755 ?
  • 07755 arrives on platform number 25 at Dornakal Junction and at platform number 25 at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special?
  • Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 122km between Dornakal Junction and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:02. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
13402/ Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express run from Danapur to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22673/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT) run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Mannargudi. Depart time of 16:11 and arrival time of 16:42. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 16:01 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17613/ Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express run from Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)