08004 Bagha Jatin Special Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bagha Jatin Special Express
  • Number
    08004
  • Source
    Bhadrak/BHC
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    294km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08003
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2S

08004/ Bagha Jatin Special Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhadrak and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 294km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08004/ Bagha Jatin Special Express has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhadrak(BHC) origin 04:50 origin 0
Ranital(RNTL) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Markona(MKO) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Sabira(SZZ) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Soro(SORO) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Bahanaga Bazar(BNBR) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Panpana(PNPN) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Khantapara(KHF) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Nilgiri Road(NGRD) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 05:56 06:01 5 0
Tikirapal Halt(TKPL) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Haldipada(HIP) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road(NMBR) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Basta(BTS) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Amarda Road(ARD) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Rajghat Halt(RGT) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Jaleswar(JER) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Lakshannath Road(LXD) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Angua(AGV) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Dantan(DNT) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Nekurseni(NSI) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Belda(BLDA) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Bakhrabad(VKD) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Narayangarh(NYA) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Benapur(BPE) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Hijli(HIJ) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Jakpur(JPR) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Madpur(MPD) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Shyam Chak(SMCK) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 10:59 11:01 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 11:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) 18044 Bhadrak 04:50 Howrah Junction 11:45 Daily
Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 58004 Bhadrak 04:35 Howrah Junction 11:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bagha Jatin Special Express ?
  • Bagha Jatin Special Express Train Number is 08004.

  • How many days in a week 08004 Bagha Jatin Special Express runs ?
  • 08004 Bagha Jatin Special Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08004 Bagha Jatin Special Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08004 Bagha Jatin Special Express train is 5m at Balasore, Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bagha Jatin Special Express ?
  • Bagha Jatin Special Express runs between Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. It departs from Bhadrak at 04:50 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08004 ?
  • 08004 arrives on platform number at Bhadrak and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bagha Jatin Special Express?
  • Bagha Jatin Special Express took 6h 55m to cover total distance of 294km between Bhadrak and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bagha Jatin Special Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)