08007 Simlipal Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Simlipal Intercity Special
  • Number
    08007
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Bhanjpur/VZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    266km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    08008
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2S

08007/ Simlipal Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Bhanjpur. The total distance covered by the train is 266km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08007/ Simlipal Intercity Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 16:25 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Bagnan(BZN) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Belda(BLDA) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Jaleswar(JER) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Basta(BTS) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 19:45 20:05 20 0
Jugpura(JRG) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Betnoti(BTQ) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Krishnachandrapur(KCV) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Jamsole(JSE) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Baripada(BPO) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Bhanjpur(VZR) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Simlipal Intercity Special 08007 Kolkata Shalimar 16:25 Bhanjpur 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday
Simlipal Intercity Express 18007 Kolkata Shalimar 16:25 Bhanjpur 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Simlipal Intercity Special ?
  • Simlipal Intercity Special Train Number is 08007.

  • How many days in a week 08007 Simlipal Intercity Special runs ?
  • 08007 Simlipal Intercity Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08007 Simlipal Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08007 Simlipal Intercity Special train is 20m at Rupsa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Simlipal Intercity Special ?
  • Simlipal Intercity Special runs between Kolkata Shalimar to Bhanjpur. It departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 16:25 and reaches Bhanjpur/VZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08007 ?
  • 08007 arrives on platform number at Kolkata Shalimar and at platform number at Bhanjpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Simlipal Intercity Special?
  • Simlipal Intercity Special took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 266km between Kolkata Shalimar and Bhanjpur.

  • What is the last station of Simlipal Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhanjpur at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22449/ Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Guwahati to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)