08013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special
  • Number
    08013
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    367km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08014
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

08013/ Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Bokaro Steel City. The total distance covered by the train is 367km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08013/ Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 00:05 origin 0
Bauria(BVA) 00:34 00:35 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 00:44 00:45 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 00:49 00:50 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 01:02 01:03 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:05 02:10 5 0
Midnapore(MDN) 02:46 02:48 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 04:10 04:12 2 0
Chhatna(CJN) 04:22 04:23 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 04:33 04:34 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 05:15 06:05 50 0
Sanka(SNKR) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Rukni(RUI) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 06:46 06:48 2 0
Shewbabudih(SBW) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Talgaria(TLE) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Jamuniatand(JNN) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 07:56 07:58 2 0
Tupkadih(TKB) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 08:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express 18013 Howrah Junction 00:05 Bokaro Steel City 08:45 Daily
Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special 08013 Howrah Junction 00:05 Bokaro Steel City 08:45 Daily
Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger 58013 Howrah Junction 23:05 Bokaro Steel City 09:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special ?
  • Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special Train Number is 08013.

  • How many days in a week 08013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special runs ?
  • 08013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special train is 50m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special ?
  • Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special runs between Howrah Junction to Bokaro Steel City. It departs from Howrah Junction at 00:05 and reaches Bokaro Steel City/BKSC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08013 ?
  • 08013 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Bokaro Steel City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special?
  • Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special took 8h 40m to cover total distance of 367km between Howrah Junction and Bokaro Steel City.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bokaro Steel City at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12568/ Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express run from Patna Junction to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12035/ Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express run from Tanakpur to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 11:28 and arrival time of 21:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15231/ Barauni - Gondia Express run from Barauni Junction to Gondia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express run from Puri to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)