08047 Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08047
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2121km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    08048
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

08047/ Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Vasco-da-Gama. The total distance covered by the train is 2121km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08047/ Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Special Fare Special has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:30 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:10 06:30 20 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 10:46 10:48 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 12:55 13:15 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 13:45 13:47 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 14:59 15:00 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 16:04 16:05 1 1
Eluru(EE) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:40 18:50 10 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 19:35 19:45 10 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 20:30 20:31 1 1
Vinukonda(VKN) 21:00 21:01 1 1
Markapur Road(MRK) 21:53 21:54 1 1
Cumbum(CBM) 22:17 22:18 1 1
Giddalur(GID) 22:52 22:53 1 1
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 00:50 00:55 5 2
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 02:33 02:35 2 2
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 04:00 04:10 10 2
Ballari Junction(BAY) 05:15 05:17 2 2
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 05:49 05:50 1 2
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 06:19 06:20 1 2
Koppal(KBL) 06:49 06:50 1 2
Gadag Junction(GDG) 07:38 07:40 2 2
HUBLI JN(UBL) 08:50 09:00 10 2
Dharwad(DWR) 09:26 09:28 2 2
Londa Junction(LD) 10:50 10:52 2 2
Castle Rock(CLR) 11:30 11:35 5 2
Kulem(QLM) 13:15 13:20 5 2
Kudchade(SVM) 13:44 13:45 1 2
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 14:20 14:25 5 2
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) 15:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Special Fare Special 08047 Howrah Junction 23:30 Vasco-da-Gama 15:45 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Amaravati Express (PT) 18047 Howrah Junction 23:30 Vasco-da-Gama 15:45 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Special Fare Special ?
  • Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Special Fare Special Train Number is 08047.

  • How many days in a week 08047 Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08047 Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Special Fare Special runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08047 Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08047 Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Special Fare Special train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Special Fare Special ?
  • Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Special Fare Special runs between Howrah Junction to Vasco-da-Gama. It departs from Howrah Junction at 23:30 and reaches Vasco-da-Gama/VSG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08047 ?
  • 08047 arrives on platform number 20 at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Special Fare Special?
  • Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Special Fare Special took 40h 15m to cover total distance of 2121km between Howrah Junction and Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vasco-da-Gama at 15:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16608/ Coimbatore - Kannur Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14634/ Ravi Express (UnReserved) run from Pathankot Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12552/ Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11071/ Kamayani Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 19:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12609/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 13:38 and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)