08048 Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08048
  • Source
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2121km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    08047
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

08048/ Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasco-da-Gama and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2121km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08048/ Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Special Fare Special has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) origin 06:30 origin 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Kudchade(SVM) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Kulem(QLM) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Castle Rock(CLR) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Londa Junction(LD) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Dharwad(DWR) 11:13 11:15 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 11:55 12:05 10 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Koppal(KBL) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Giddalur(GID) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Cumbum(CBM) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 23:23 23:24 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Eluru(EE) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:25 08:45 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:00 15:20 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:36 18:38 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 19:26 19:28 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:07 21:12 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 22:36 22:38 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 23:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Special Fare Special 08048 Vasco-da-Gama 06:30 Howrah Junction 23:25 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Amaravati Express (PT) 18048 Vasco-da-Gama 06:30 Howrah Junction 23:25 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Special Fare Special ?
  • Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Special Fare Special Train Number is 08048.

  • How many days in a week 08048 Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08048 Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08048 Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08048 Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Special Fare Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Special Fare Special ?
  • Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Special Fare Special runs between Vasco-da-Gama to Howrah Junction. It departs from Vasco-da-Gama at 06:30 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08048 ?
  • 08048 arrives on platform number at Vasco-da-Gama and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Special Fare Special?
  • Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Special Fare Special took 40h 55m to cover total distance of 2121km between Vasco-da-Gama and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 23:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22854/ Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of 15:25 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)