08085 Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Special
  • Number
    08085
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    328km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08086
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

08085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 328km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 04:40 origin 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 04:46 04:47 1 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 05:13 05:15 2 0
Salboni(SLB) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 05:50 05:52 2 0
Piardoba(PBA) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Ondagram(ODM) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Chhatna(CJN) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Anara(ANR) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 08:40 08:50 10 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Begunkodar(BKDR) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Tulin(THO) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Silli(SLF) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Namkom(NKM) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU 58163 Kharagpur Junction 04:45 Ranchi Junction 13:00 Daily
Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU 68085 Kharagpur Junction 04:45 Ranchi Junction 13:00 Daily
Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Express 18085 Kharagpur Junction 04:40 Ranchi Junction 12:25 Daily
Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Special 08085 Kharagpur Junction 04:40 Ranchi Junction 12:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Special ?
  • Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Special Train Number is 08085.

  • How many days in a week 08085 Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Special runs ?
  • 08085 Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08085 Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08085 Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Special train is 10m at Purulia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Special ?
  • Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Special runs between Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Kharagpur Junction at 04:40 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08085 ?
  • 08085 arrives on platform number at Kharagpur Junction and at platform number at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Special?
  • Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Special took 7h 55m to cover total distance of 328km between Kharagpur Junction and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

28181/ Tatanagar - Katihar Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22483/ Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)