08103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08103
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1747km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    08104
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

08103/ Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1747km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08103/ Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 21:10 origin 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 01:13 01:18 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 03:55 04:00 5 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 04:27 04:29 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:55 07:15 20 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 09:32 09:34 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:05 15:20 15 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:15 19:17 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 20:52 21:00 8 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 22:58 23:00 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 23:28 23:30 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 00:25 00:35 10 2
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 01:01 01:03 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:03 02:16 13 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:53 04:03 10 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 05:05 05:10 5 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 05:41 05:43 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 06:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special 08103 Tatanagar Junction 21:10 Amritsar Junction 06:30 Monday Wednesday
Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express 18103 Tatanagar Junction 21:10 Amritsar Junction 06:30 Monday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special ?
  • Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special Train Number is 08103.

  • How many days in a week 08103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special runs on Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special train is 20m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special ?
  • Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special runs between Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 21:10 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08103 ?
  • 08103 arrives on platform number 1 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special?
  • Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special took 33h 20m to cover total distance of 1747km between Tatanagar Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14307/ Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of 01:06 and arrival time of 10:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 00:55 and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
12316/ Ananya Express run from Udaipur City to Kolkata. Depart time of 00:45 and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)