08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Jn. Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Ernakulam Jn. Special
  • Number
    08189
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2296km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    08190
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08189/ Tatanagar - Ernakulam Jn. Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2296km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08189/ Tatanagar - Ernakulam Jn. Special has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 05:15 origin 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Goilkera(GOL) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Jaraikela(JRA) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 07:43 07:48 5 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 10:45 10:55 10 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 11:32 11:37 5 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 12:44 12:49 5 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 19:15 19:25 10 0
Duvvada(DVD) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:00 04:15 15 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Perambur(PER) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 13:15 13:20 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 18:37 18:40 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 19:45 19:50 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 21:34 21:35 1 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 22:37 22:40 3 1
Thrissur(TCR) 00:17 00:20 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 01:18 01:20 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 02:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Ernakulam Jn. Special 08189 Tatanagar Junction 05:15 Ernakulam Junction 02:25 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Ernakulam Jn. Special ?
  • Tatanagar - Ernakulam Jn. Special Train Number is 08189.

  • How many days in a week 08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Jn. Special runs ?
  • 08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Jn. Special runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Jn. Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Jn. Special train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Ernakulam Jn. Special ?
  • Tatanagar - Ernakulam Jn. Special runs between Tatanagar Junction to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 05:15 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08189 ?
  • 08189 arrives on platform number 1 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Ernakulam Jn. Special?
  • Tatanagar - Ernakulam Jn. Special took 45h 10m to cover total distance of 2296km between Tatanagar Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Ernakulam Jn. Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 02:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22845/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19314/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)