08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special
  • Number
    08189
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2297km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    08190
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08189/ Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2297km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08189/ Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 05:15 origin 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Goilkera(GOL) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Jaraikela(JRA) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 07:43 07:48 5 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 10:45 10:55 10 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 11:32 11:37 5 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 12:44 12:49 5 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 19:15 19:25 10 0
Duvvada(DVD) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:45 04:00 15 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Perambur(PER) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:15 15:35 20 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 18:42 18:45 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 21:34 21:35 1 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 22:37 22:40 3 1
Thrissur(TCR) 00:07 00:10 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 01:09 01:11 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 02:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special 08189 Tatanagar Junction 05:15 Ernakulam Junction 02:25 Thusday Sunday
Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express (PT) 18189 Tatanagar Junction 05:15 Ernakulam Junction 02:25 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special ?
  • Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special Train Number is 08189.

  • How many days in a week 08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special runs ?
  • 08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special train is 20m at Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special ?
  • Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special runs between Tatanagar Junction to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 05:15 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08189 ?
  • 08189 arrives on platform number 1 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special?
  • Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special took 45h 10m to cover total distance of 2297km between Tatanagar Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 02:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22446/ Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)