08204 Betwa Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Betwa Express Special
  • Number
    08204
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    877km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    08203
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08204/ Betwa Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 877km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08204/ Betwa Express Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 17:40 origin 0
Ghatampur(GTM) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Ragaul(RGU) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Atarra(ATE) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Shahdol(SDL) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 07:17 07:22 5 1
Uslapur(USL) 09:35 09:45 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 10:29 10:31 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 10:51 10:53 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Betwa Express Special 08204 Kanpur Central 17:40 Durg Junction 13:00 Monday Wednesday
Betwa Express 18204 Kanpur Central 17:40 Durg Junction 13:00 Monday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Betwa Express Special ?
  • Betwa Express Special Train Number is 08204.

  • How many days in a week 08204 Betwa Express Special runs ?
  • 08204 Betwa Express Special runs on Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08204 Betwa Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08204 Betwa Express Special train is 10m at Satna Junction, Katni Junction, Uslapur, Raipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Betwa Express Special ?
  • Betwa Express Special runs between Kanpur Central to Durg Junction. It departs from Kanpur Central at 17:40 and reaches Durg Junction/DURG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08204 ?
  • 08204 arrives on platform number at Kanpur Central and at platform number at Durg Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Betwa Express Special?
  • Betwa Express Special took 19h 20m to cover total distance of 877km between Kanpur Central and Durg Junction.

  • What is the last station of Betwa Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Durg Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20472/ Puri - Bikaner SF Express run from Puri to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)