08205 Durg - Nautanwa Special (Via Faizabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Nautanwa Special (Via Faizabad)
  • Number
    08205
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Nautanwa/NTV
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1145km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    08206
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08205/ Durg - Nautanwa Special (Via Faizabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Nautanwa. The total distance covered by the train is 1145km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08205/ Durg - Nautanwa Special (Via Faizabad) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 20:10 origin 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 20:19 20:21 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Tilda(TLD) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Pendra Road(PND) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Amlai(AAL) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Umaria(UMR) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 10:40 11:00 20 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 15:25 15:35 10 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Katra UP(KEA) 16:22 16:27 5 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 17:07 17:12 5 1
Basti(BST) 18:00 18:03 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 19:45 20:10 25 1
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Nautanwa(NTV) 22:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Nautanwa Special (Via Faizabad) 08205 Durg Junction 20:10 Nautanwa 22:00 Thusday
Durg - Nautanwa Special (via Varanasi) (PT) 08201 Durg Junction 20:10 Nautanwa 22:00 Wednesday Friday
Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) 18201 Durg Junction 20:10 Nautanwa 22:00 Wednesday Friday
Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) 18205 Durg Junction 20:10 Nautanwa 22:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Durg - Nautanwa Special (Via Faizabad) ?
  • Durg - Nautanwa Special (Via Faizabad) Train Number is 08205.

  • How many days in a week 08205 Durg - Nautanwa Special (Via Faizabad) runs ?
  • 08205 Durg - Nautanwa Special (Via Faizabad) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08205 Durg - Nautanwa Special (Via Faizabad) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08205 Durg - Nautanwa Special (Via Faizabad) train is 25m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Durg - Nautanwa Special (Via Faizabad) ?
  • Durg - Nautanwa Special (Via Faizabad) runs between Durg Junction to Nautanwa. It departs from Durg Junction at 20:10 and reaches Nautanwa/NTV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08205 ?
  • 08205 arrives on platform number at Durg Junction and at platform number at Nautanwa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Durg - Nautanwa Special (Via Faizabad)?
  • Durg - Nautanwa Special (Via Faizabad) took 25h 50m to cover total distance of 1145km between Durg Junction and Nautanwa.

  • What is the last station of Durg - Nautanwa Special (Via Faizabad) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nautanwa at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)