08237 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08237
  • Source
    Korba/KRBA
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2102km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 2m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    08238
  • Stops
    82
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08237/ Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Korba and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2102km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08237/ Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special has 82 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Korba(KRBA) origin 11:33 origin 0
Urga(URGA) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Saragbundia(SRBA) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Madwarani(MWRN) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Kothari Road(KTHD) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Balpur Halt(BPRH) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 12:46 12:48 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 14:00 14:15 15 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 16:10 16:20 10 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Salekasa(SKS) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Amgaon(AGN) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 19:48 19:53 5 0
Tirora(TRO) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Kamptee(KP) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 22:00 22:20 20 0
Multai(MTY) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Betul(BZU) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 01:37 01:38 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 04:33 04:35 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Vidisha(BHS) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 07:22 07:24 2 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 10:04 10:06 2 1
Talbahat(TBT) 10:34 10:36 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Datia(DAA) 12:12 12:14 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 12:37 12:39 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Morena(MRA) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 15:55 15:57 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Chata(CHJ) 17:04 17:05 1 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 17:23 17:25 2 1
Palwal(PWL) 18:32 18:34 2 1
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 18:50 18:52 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 19:01 19:03 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 19:45 20:00 15 1
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 20:20 20:22 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Muradnagar(MUD) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Modinagar(MDNR) 21:09 21:11 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 21:44 21:46 2 1
Khatauli(KAT) 22:07 22:09 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Deoband(DBD) 22:48 22:50 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 00:32 00:34 2 2
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 00:39 00:41 2 2
Barara(RAA) 00:57 00:59 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:30 01:38 8 2
Ambala City(UBC) 01:49 01:51 2 2
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 02:06 02:08 2 2
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 02:27 02:29 2 2
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 02:38 02:40 2 2
Khanna(KNN) 03:02 03:04 2 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 04:35 04:45 10 2
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 04:59 05:01 2 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 05:22 05:24 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 05:41 05:43 2 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 06:00 06:05 5 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 06:37 06:39 2 2
Jandiala(JNL) 06:57 06:59 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 07:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhattisgarh Express (PT) 18237 Korba 11:33 Amritsar Junction 07:35 Tuesday Wednesday Friday
Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special 08237 Korba 11:33 Amritsar Junction 07:35 Tuesday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special ?
  • Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special Train Number is 08237.

  • How many days in a week 08237 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08237 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08237 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08237 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special train is 20m at Nagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special ?
  • Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special runs between Korba to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Korba at 11:33 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08237 ?
  • 08237 arrives on platform number at Korba and at platform number at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special?
  • Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special took 44h 2m to cover total distance of 2102km between Korba and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

10105/ Sindhudurg Express run from Diva Junction to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 18:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:41. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12864/ Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13026/ Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express run from Bhopal Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)