08241 Durg - Ambikapur Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Ambikapur Special (PT)
  • Number
    08241
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Ambikapur/ABKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    468km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08242
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08241/ Durg - Ambikapur Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Ambikapur. The total distance covered by the train is 468km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08241/ Durg - Ambikapur Special (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 20:45 origin 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Tilda(TLD) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 23:48 23:58 10 0
Pendra Road(PND) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Kotma(KTMA) 03:09 03:11 2 1
Bijuri(BJRI) 03:35 03:45 10 1
Baikunthpur Road(BRH) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Katora(KTO) 05:04 05:06 2 1
Surajpur Road(SJQ) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Karonji(KJZ) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Bishrampur(BSPR) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Ambikapur(ABKP) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Ambikapur Special (PT) 08241 Durg Junction 20:45 Ambikapur 07:00 Daily
Durg - Ambikapur Express (PT) 18241 Durg Junction 20:45 Ambikapur 08:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Durg - Ambikapur Special (PT) ?
  • Durg - Ambikapur Special (PT) Train Number is 08241.

  • How many days in a week 08241 Durg - Ambikapur Special (PT) runs ?
  • 08241 Durg - Ambikapur Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08241 Durg - Ambikapur Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08241 Durg - Ambikapur Special (PT) train is 10m at Uslapur, Anuppur Junction, Bijuri,

  • What is the Schedule of Durg - Ambikapur Special (PT) ?
  • Durg - Ambikapur Special (PT) runs between Durg Junction to Ambikapur. It departs from Durg Junction at 20:45 and reaches Ambikapur/ABKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08241 ?
  • 08241 arrives on platform number 4 at Durg Junction and at platform number 1 at Ambikapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Durg - Ambikapur Special (PT)?
  • Durg - Ambikapur Special (PT) took 10h 15m to cover total distance of 468km between Durg Junction and Ambikapur.

  • What is the last station of Durg - Ambikapur Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambikapur at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11003/ Tutari Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11025/ Bhusawal - Pune Express run from Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22850/ Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly SF Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)