08242 Ambikapur - Durg Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambikapur - Durg Special (PT)
  • Number
    08242
  • Source
    Ambikapur/ABKP
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    468km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08241
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08242/ Ambikapur - Durg Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambikapur and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 468km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08242/ Ambikapur - Durg Special (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambikapur(ABKP) origin 22:30 origin 0
Bishrampur(BSPR) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Karonji(KJZ) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Surajpur Road(SJQ) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Katora(KTO) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Baikunthpur Road(BRH) 23:49 23:51 2 0
Bijuri(BJRI) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Kotma(KTMA) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Pendra Road(PND) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 06:35 06:45 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 07:34 07:36 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 09:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambikapur - Durg Special (PT) 08242 Ambikapur 22:30 Durg Junction 09:55 Daily
Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) 18242 Ambikapur 22:30 Durg Junction 09:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambikapur - Durg Special (PT) ?
  • Ambikapur - Durg Special (PT) Train Number is 08242.

  • How many days in a week 08242 Ambikapur - Durg Special (PT) runs ?
  • 08242 Ambikapur - Durg Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08242 Ambikapur - Durg Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08242 Ambikapur - Durg Special (PT) train is 10m at Bijuri, Anuppur Junction, Uslapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambikapur - Durg Special (PT) ?
  • Ambikapur - Durg Special (PT) runs between Ambikapur to Durg Junction. It departs from Ambikapur at 22:30 and reaches Durg Junction/DURG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08242 ?
  • 08242 arrives on platform number 1 at Ambikapur and at platform number at Durg Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambikapur - Durg Special (PT)?
  • Ambikapur - Durg Special (PT) took 11h 25m to cover total distance of 468km between Ambikapur and Durg Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ambikapur - Durg Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Durg Junction at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04153/ Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) run from Rae Bareli Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04102/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14508/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)