08246 Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Special
  • Number
    08246
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1886km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    08245
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08246/ Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1886km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08246/ Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 01:10 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 01:55 01:57 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 02:35 02:40 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 04:16 04:19 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 05:15 05:18 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 05:34 05:36 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 07:30 07:40 10 0
Durgapura(DPA) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 10:15 10:35 20 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 11:50 12:00 10 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:20 15:35 15 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Berchha(BCH) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Sehore(SEH) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 19:45 19:55 10 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:35 02:50 15 1
Gondia Junction(G) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 06:27 06:29 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 07:29 07:31 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 09:02 09:04 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 10:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Express 18246 Bikaner Junction 01:10 Bilaspur Junction 10:25 Tuesday Sunday
Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Express 20846 Bikaner Junction 01:10 Bilaspur Junction 10:25 Tuesday Sunday
Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Special 08246 Bikaner Junction 01:10 Bilaspur Junction 10:25 Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Special ?
  • Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Special Train Number is 08246.

  • How many days in a week 08246 Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Special runs ?
  • 08246 Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Special runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08246 Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08246 Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Special train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Special ?
  • Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Special runs between Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 01:10 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08246 ?
  • 08246 arrives on platform number at Bikaner Junction and at platform number 1 at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Special?
  • Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Special took 33h 15m to cover total distance of 1886km between Bikaner Junction and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)