08262 Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger Special
  • Number
    08262
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    111km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08261
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

08262/ Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 111km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08262/ Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 19:20 origin 0
WRS Colony PH(WRC) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Urkura(URK) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Mandhar(MDH) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Siliari(SLH) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Baikunth(BKTH) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Tilda(TLD) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Hathbandh(HN) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Nipania(NPI) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Dagori(DGS) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Belha(BYL) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Chakarbhatha(CHBT) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Dadhapara(DPH) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU Special 08728 Raipur Junction 07:05 Bilaspur Junction 09:15 Daily
Raipur - Bilaspur Special 08283 Raipur Junction 12:15 Bilaspur Junction 14:20 Wednesday
Raipur - Bilaspur Special 08281 Raipur Junction 12:15 Bilaspur Junction 14:20 Sunday
Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) 58202 Raipur Junction 19:25 Bilaspur Junction 22:35 Daily
Raipur - Durg MEMU 68707 Raipur Junction 07:05 Bilaspur Junction 09:15 Daily
Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU 68728 Raipur Junction 07:05 Bilaspur Junction 09:15 Daily
Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger Special 08262 Raipur Junction 19:20 Bilaspur Junction 22:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger Special ?
  • Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger Special Train Number is 08262.

  • How many days in a week 08262 Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger Special runs ?
  • 08262 Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08262 Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08262 Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger Special train is 2m at Tilda, Bhatapara,

  • What is the Schedule of Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger Special ?
  • Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger Special runs between Raipur Junction to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Raipur Junction at 19:20 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08262 ?
  • 08262 arrives on platform number 3,6 at Raipur Junction and at platform number 5 at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger Special?
  • Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger Special took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 111km between Raipur Junction and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18234/ Narmada Express cum Passenger run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17209/ Seshadri Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of 11:31 and arrival time of 07:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14265/ Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express run from Varanasi Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18258/ Chirimiri - Bilaspur Express run from Chirimiri to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15711/ Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 22:01 and arrival time of 06:52. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)