08264 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger Special
  • Number
    08264
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Titlagarh Junction/TIG
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    432km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08263
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class

08264/ Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Titlagarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 432km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08264/ Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger Special has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 06:50 origin 0
Gatora(GTW) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 07:07 07:09 2 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 07:41 07:43 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 07:49 07:54 5 0
Saragaon Road(SGRD) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Baradwar(BUA) 08:12 08:14 2 0
Jetha(JDDA) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Sakti(SKT) 08:25 08:30 5 0
Jharradih(JDI) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Kharsia(KHS) 08:49 08:51 2 0
Robertson(ROB) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Bhupdeopur(BEF) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Kirodimalnagar(KDTR) 09:17 09:19 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 09:28 09:33 5 0
Kotarlia(KRL) 09:39 09:41 2 0
Jamga(JMG) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Daghora(DAO) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Himgir(HGR) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Belpahar(BPH) 10:22 10:24 2 0
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Ib(IB) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Brundamal(BXQ) 12:32 12:34 2 0
Lapanga(LPG) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Rengali(RGL) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Sason(SSN) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Sarla Junction(SLRA) 13:26 13:28 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Hirakud(HKG) 14:17 14:19 2 0
Godbhaga(GBQ) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Attabira(ATS) 14:39 14:41 2 0
Deobahal(DOBH) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Barpali(BRPL) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Dungripali(DJX) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Khalipali(KHPL) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Loisingha(LSX) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Balangir Road(BNRD) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Deogan Road(DFR) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Saintala(SFC) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Badmal(BUDM) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Sikir(SFK) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger Special 08264 Bilaspur Junction 06:50 Titlagarh Junction 19:00 Daily
Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) 58214 Bilaspur Junction 06:50 Titlagarh Junction 18:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger Special ?
  • Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger Special Train Number is 08264.

  • How many days in a week 08264 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger Special runs ?
  • 08264 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08264 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08264 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger Special train is 10m at Sambalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger Special ?
  • Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger Special runs between Bilaspur Junction to Titlagarh Junction. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 06:50 and reaches Titlagarh Junction/TIG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08264 ?
  • 08264 arrives on platform number at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number at Titlagarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger Special?
  • Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger Special took 12h 10m to cover total distance of 432km between Bilaspur Junction and Titlagarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Titlagarh Junction at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19601/ Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:44. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12450/ Goa Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)