08301 Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity COVID - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity COVID - 19 Special
  • Number
    08301
  • Source
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Destination
    Rayagada/RGDA
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    323km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08302
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

08301/ Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity COVID - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sambalpur Junction and Rayagada. The total distance covered by the train is 323km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08301/ Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity COVID - 19 Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) origin 06:05 origin 0
Hirakud(HKG) 06:16 06:18 2 0
Attabira(ATS) 06:32 06:34 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 06:47 06:52 5 0
Barpali(BRPL) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Loisingha(LSX) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 07:54 07:59 5 0
Saintala(SFC) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Badmal(BUDM) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 09:10 09:20 10 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 09:37 09:39 2 0
Rupra Road(RPRD) 09:51 09:53 2 0
Norla Road(NRLR) 09:59 10:01 2 0
Lanjigarh Road Junction(LJR) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Ambodala(AMB) 10:22 10:24 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Bissamcuttack(BMCK) 11:19 11:21 2 0
Therubali(THV) 11:47 11:49 2 0
Singapur Road(SPRD) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 12:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity COVID - 19 Special 08301 Sambalpur Junction 06:05 Rayagada 12:45 Daily
Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express 18301 Sambalpur Junction 06:05 Rayagada 12:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity COVID - 19 Special Train Number is 08301.

  • How many days in a week 08301 Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity COVID - 19 Special runs ?
  • 08301 Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity COVID - 19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08301 Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity COVID - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08301 Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity COVID - 19 Special train is 10m at Titlagarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity COVID - 19 Special runs between Sambalpur Junction to Rayagada. It departs from Sambalpur Junction at 06:05 and reaches Rayagada/RGDA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08301 ?
  • 08301 arrives on platform number at Sambalpur Junction and at platform number at Rayagada.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity COVID - 19 Special?
  • Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity COVID - 19 Special took 6h 40m to cover total distance of 323km between Sambalpur Junction and Rayagada.

  • What is the last station of Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity COVID - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rayagada at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20933/ Udhna - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)