08401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special
  • Number
    08401
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2778km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    08402
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08401/ Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 2778km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08401/ Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 09:50 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 10:40 11:00 20 0
Balugaon(BALU) 11:42 11:44 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 12:16 12:18 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Palasa(PSA) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 15:07 15:09 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 17:15 17:35 20 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Eluru(EE) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:35 23:50 15 0
Warangal(WL) 02:49 02:51 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:55 10:58 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 11:56 11:59 3 1
Shegaon(SEG) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Malkapur(MKU) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Amalner(AN) 15:38 15:40 2 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 16:31 16:33 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Surat(ST) 19:55 20:00 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:40 00:55 15 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:46 01:48 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 03:11 03:13 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 05:15 05:25 10 2
Hapa(HAPA) 06:45 06:47 2 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 06:59 07:04 5 2
Khambhalia(KMBL) 07:54 07:56 2 2
Dwarka(DWK) 09:29 09:34 5 2
Okha(OKHA) 10:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) 18401 Puri 09:50 Okha 10:20 Sunday
Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special 08401 Puri 09:50 Okha 10:20 Sunday
Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) 20819 Puri 09:50 Okha 10:20 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special ?
  • Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special Train Number is 08401.

  • How many days in a week 08401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special runs ?
  • 08401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special ?
  • Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special runs between Puri to Okha. It departs from Puri at 09:50 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08401 ?
  • 08401 arrives on platform number 2 at Puri and at platform number at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special?
  • Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special took 48h 30m to cover total distance of 2778km between Puri and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12779/ Goa Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
15079/ Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved) run from Patliputra Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:52. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)