08425 Puri - Durg Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Durg Intercity Special
  • Number
    08425
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    797km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08426
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08425/ Puri - Durg Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 797km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08425/ Puri - Durg Intercity Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 19:10 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Talcher(TLHR) 23:00 23:20 20 0
Angul(ANGL) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 02:09 02:11 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 03:07 03:12 5 1
Barpali(BRPL) 03:29 03:31 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 04:16 04:21 5 1
Badmal(BUDM) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 05:50 06:10 20 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Harishanker Road(HSK) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Nawapara Road(NPD) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Bagbahra(BGBR) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 09:04 09:06 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Durg ( Intercity ) Express 18425 Puri 19:10 Durg Junction 11:55 Daily
Puri - Durg Intercity Special 08425 Puri 19:10 Durg Junction 11:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Durg Intercity Special ?
  • Puri - Durg Intercity Special Train Number is 08425.

  • How many days in a week 08425 Puri - Durg Intercity Special runs ?
  • 08425 Puri - Durg Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08425 Puri - Durg Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08425 Puri - Durg Intercity Special train is 20m at Talcher, Titlagarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Durg Intercity Special ?
  • Puri - Durg Intercity Special runs between Puri to Durg Junction. It departs from Puri at 19:10 and reaches Durg Junction/DURG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08425 ?
  • 08425 arrives on platform number 5,7 at Puri and at platform number 4 at Durg Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Durg Intercity Special?
  • Puri - Durg Intercity Special took 16h 45m to cover total distance of 797km between Puri and Durg Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Durg Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Durg Junction at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10101/ Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express run from Ratnagiri to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)