08429 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special
  • Number
    08429
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1688km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    08430
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

08429/ Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 1688km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08429/ Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 12:00 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 18:30 18:40 10 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 22:00 22:25 25 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 02:35 02:55 20 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 20:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) 18407 Puri 22:45 Sainagar Shirdi 07:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special ?
  • Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special Train Number is 08429.

  • How many days in a week 08429 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special runs ?
  • 08429 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08429 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08429 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special train is m at Puri, Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Naraj Marthapur, Dhenkanal, Talcher Road, Angul, Rairakhol, Sambalpur Junction, Bargarh Road, Bolangir, Titlagarh Junction, Kantabanji, Khariar Road, Mahasamund, Raipur Junction, Durg Junction, Gondia Junction, Nagpur Junction, Wardha Junction, Badnera Junction, Akola Junction, Shegaon, Bhusaval Junction, Manmad Junction, Sainagar Shirdi,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special ?
  • Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special runs between Puri to Sainagar Shirdi. It departs from Puri at 12:00 and reaches Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08429 ?
  • 08429 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number at Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special?
  • Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special took 32h 0m to cover total distance of 1688km between Puri and Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sainagar Shirdi at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:56. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19260/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of 10:11 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18235/ Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger run from Bhopal Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17208/ Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16525/ Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 10:10 and arrival time of 06:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)