08430 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly Special
  • Number
    08430
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1688km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    08429
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

08430/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1688km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08430/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 00:45 origin 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:15 04:20 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Shegaon(SEG) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Gondia Junction(G) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Raipur Junction(R) 19:20 19:40 20 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 23:00 23:25 25 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Puri(PURI) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) 18408 Sainagar Shirdi 13:55 Puri 21:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly Special ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly Special Train Number is 08430.

  • How many days in a week 08430 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly Special runs ?
  • 08430 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08430 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08430 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly Special train is m at Sainagar Shirdi, Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Shegaon, Akola Junction, Badnera Junction, Wardha Junction, Nagpur Junction, Gondia Junction, Durg Junction, Raipur Junction, Mahasamund, Khariar Road, Kantabanji, Titlagarh Junction, Bolangir, Bargarh Road, Sambalpur Junction, Rairakhol, Angul, Talcher Road, Dhenkanal, Naraj Marthapur, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction, Puri,

  • What is the Schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly Special ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly Special runs between Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. It departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 00:45 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08430 ?
  • 08430 arrives on platform number at Sainagar Shirdi and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly Special?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly Special took 34h 15m to cover total distance of 1688km between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)