08459 Cuttack - Bhubaneswar Jansadharan Special ( via Nergundi ) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Cuttack - Bhubaneswar Jansadharan Special ( via Nergundi )
  • Number
    08459
  • Source
    Cuttack Junction/CTC
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    75km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08460
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

08459/ Cuttack - Bhubaneswar Jansadharan Special ( via Nergundi ) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Cuttack Junction and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 75km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08459/ Cuttack - Bhubaneswar Jansadharan Special ( via Nergundi ) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Cuttack Junction(CTC) origin 14:40 origin 0
Kendrapara Road(KNPR) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Manguli Chowdwar(MACR) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Nergundi Junction(NRG) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Salagaon(SQQ) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Charbatia(CBT) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Bada Padagaon(BDPG) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Gurudijhatia(GJTA) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Machapur(MZY) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Radhakishorepur(RQP) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Ghantakhal Nidhipur(GHNH) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Sarpeswar Ph(SPSR) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Bhubaneswar New(BBSN) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Cuttack - Bhubaneswar Jansadharan Special ( via Nergundi ) 08459x Cuttack Junction 14:40 Bhubaneswar 17:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Cuttack - Bhubaneswar Jansadharan Special ( via Nergundi ) ?
  • Cuttack - Bhubaneswar Jansadharan Special ( via Nergundi ) Train Number is 08459.

  • How many days in a week 08459 Cuttack - Bhubaneswar Jansadharan Special ( via Nergundi ) runs ?
  • 08459 Cuttack - Bhubaneswar Jansadharan Special ( via Nergundi ) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08459 Cuttack - Bhubaneswar Jansadharan Special ( via Nergundi ) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08459 Cuttack - Bhubaneswar Jansadharan Special ( via Nergundi ) train is 1m at Kendrapara Road, Manguli Chowdwar, Nergundi Junction, Salagaon, Charbatia, Bada Padagaon, Gurudijhatia, Machapur, Radhakishorepur, Ghantakhal Nidhipur, Sarpeswar Ph, Naraj Marthapur, Barang Junction, Bhubaneswar New, Patia P.H., Mancheswar, Vani Vihar,

  • What is the Schedule of Cuttack - Bhubaneswar Jansadharan Special ( via Nergundi ) ?
  • Cuttack - Bhubaneswar Jansadharan Special ( via Nergundi ) runs between Cuttack Junction to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Cuttack Junction at 14:40 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08459 ?
  • 08459 arrives on platform number at Cuttack Junction and at platform number at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Cuttack - Bhubaneswar Jansadharan Special ( via Nergundi )?
  • Cuttack - Bhubaneswar Jansadharan Special ( via Nergundi ) took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 75km between Cuttack Junction and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Cuttack - Bhubaneswar Jansadharan Special ( via Nergundi ) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 17:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09618/ Udaipur City - Madar (Ajmer) Express Special run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09533/ Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special run from Surendranagar Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09525/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express Special run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09291/ Veraval - Amreli MG Express Special run from Veraval MG• to Amreli. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09108/ Kevadiya - Pratapnagar MEMU Express Special run from Kevadiya to Pratapnagar•. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)