08479 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08479
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1181km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    08480
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08479/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 1181km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08479/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 12:10 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Balugaon(BALU) 13:19 13:21 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 14:15 14:20 5 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Sompeta(SPT) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 18:55 19:15 20 0
Duvvada(DVD) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Eluru(EE) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:58 02:59 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express 22879 Bhubaneswar 12:10 Tirupati Main 08:10 Saturday
Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express 22871 Bhubaneswar 12:10 Tirupati Main 08:10 Sunday
Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special 08584 Bhubaneswar 12:10 Tirupati Main 08:10 Sunday
Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Special Fare Special 08479 Bhubaneswar 12:10 Tirupati Main 08:10 Saturday
Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express 08471 Bhubaneswar 12:00 Tirupati Main 08:45 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 08479.

  • How many days in a week 08479 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08479 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08479 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08479 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Special Fare Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Special Fare Special runs between Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 12:10 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08479 ?
  • 08479 arrives on platform number at Bhubaneswar and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Special Fare Special?
  • Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Special Fare Special took 20h 0m to cover total distance of 1181km between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)