08480 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08480
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1181km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    08479
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08480/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1181km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08480/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 10:25 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Eluru(EE) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 22:30 22:50 20 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 02:14 02:16 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 02:29 02:31 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express 22872 Tirupati Main 10:25 Bhubaneswar 05:55 Monday
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express 22880 Tirupati Main 10:25 Bhubaneswar 05:55 Sunday
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT) 02072 Tirupati Main 10:25 Bhubaneswar 05:55 Monday
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special 08480 Tirupati Main 10:25 Bhubaneswar 05:55 Sunday
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express 08472 Tirupati Main 12:15 Bhubaneswar 09:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 08480.

  • How many days in a week 08480 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08480 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08480 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08480 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special runs between Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Tirupati Main at 10:25 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08480 ?
  • 08480 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special?
  • Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special took 19h 30m to cover total distance of 1181km between Tirupati Main and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 05:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18014/ Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express run from Bokaro Steel City to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:46. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
14631/ Dehradun - Amritsar Express run from Dehradun to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 08:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12737/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lingampalli. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 06:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11004/ Tutari Express run from Sawantwadi Road to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)