08480 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Puja Special
  • Number
    08480
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1181km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    08479
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

08480/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1181km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08480/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Puja Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 12:15 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:15 18:30 15 0
Eluru(EE) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 01:25 01:45 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 05:37 05:39 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 06:02 06:07 5 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express 22872 Tirupati Main 12:15 Bhubaneswar 09:30 Monday
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Puja Special 08480 Tirupati Main 12:15 Bhubaneswar 09:30 Sunday
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express 22880 Tirupati Main 12:15 Bhubaneswar 09:30 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Puja Special ?
  • Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Puja Special Train Number is 08480.

  • How many days in a week 08480 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Puja Special runs ?
  • 08480 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Puja Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08480 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Puja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08480 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Puja Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Puja Special ?
  • Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Puja Special runs between Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Tirupati Main at 12:15 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08480 ?
  • 08480 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Puja Special?
  • Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Puja Special took 21h 15m to cover total distance of 1181km between Tirupati Main and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Puja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains