08482 Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    08482
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1704km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02881
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08482/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1704km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08482/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 21:30 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 03:55 04:15 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 12:37 12:38 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 15:59 16:00 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 21:52 21:55 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 05:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express 22882 Bhubaneswar 21:30 Pune Junction 05:00 Tuesday
Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special 02882 Bhubaneswar 21:30 Pune Junction 05:00 Tuesday
Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special 08482 Bhubaneswar 21:30 Pune Junction 05:00 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special Train Number is 08482.

  • How many days in a week 08482 Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 08482 Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08482 Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08482 Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special runs between Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 21:30 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08482 ?
  • 08482 arrives on platform number at Bhubaneswar and at platform number 3,6 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special?
  • Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special took 31h 30m to cover total distance of 1704km between Bhubaneswar and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)