08495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08495
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1895km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    08496
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08495/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1895km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08495/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Special Fare Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 08:50 origin 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 10:45 10:50 5 0
Sivaganga(SVGA) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Devakottai Road(DKO) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 12:05 12:10 5 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 21:55 22:10 15 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Duvvada(DVD) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 11:00 11:20 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 15:15 15:17 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 16:09 16:11 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 18:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT) 20895 Rameswaram 08:50 Bhubaneswar 18:10 Sunday
Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT) 18495 Rameswaram 08:50 Bhubaneswar 18:10 Sunday
Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Special Fare Special 08495 Rameswaram 08:50 Bhubaneswar 18:10 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Special Fare Special ?
  • Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Special Fare Special Train Number is 08495.

  • How many days in a week 08495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Special Fare Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Special Fare Special ?
  • Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Special Fare Special runs between Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Rameswaram at 08:50 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08495 ?
  • 08495 arrives on platform number 3 at Rameswaram and at platform number at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Special Fare Special?
  • Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Special Fare Special took 33h 20m to cover total distance of 1895km between Rameswaram and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 18:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18310/ Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express run from Jammu Tawi to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:22. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
14634/ Ravi Express (UnReserved) run from Pathankot Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 16:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14034/ Jammu Mail run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12992/ Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22184/ Saket SF Express run from Ayodhya Cantt to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)