08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Festival Special
  • Number
    08496
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1895km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    08495
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

08496/ Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 1895km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08496/ Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Festival Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 12:00 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 18:45 19:05 20 0
Duvvada(DVD) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Nellore(NLR) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 08:30 08:45 15 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Sirkazhi(SY) 13:14 13:15 1 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 16:15 16:20 5 1
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 17:04 17:05 1 1
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Devakottai Road(DKO) 18:15 18:16 1 1
Sivaganga(SVGA) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Paramakkudi(PMK) 19:54 19:55 1 1
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 20:24 20:25 1 1
Rameswaram(RMM) 23:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express 18496 Bhubaneswar 12:00 Rameswaram 23:00 Friday
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Festival Special 08496 Bhubaneswar 12:00 Rameswaram 23:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Festival Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Festival Special Train Number is 08496.

  • How many days in a week 08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Festival Special runs ?
  • 08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Festival Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Festival Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Festival Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Festival Special runs between Bhubaneswar to Rameswaram. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 12:00 and reaches Rameswaram/RMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08496 ?
  • 08496 arrives on platform number at Bhubaneswar and at platform number at Rameswaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Festival Special?
  • Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Festival Special took 35h 0m to cover total distance of 1895km between Bhubaneswar and Rameswaram.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rameswaram at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains