08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08496
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1895km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    08495
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08496/ Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 1895km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08496/ Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 12:10 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 14:15 14:20 5 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 18:55 19:15 20 0
Duvvada(DVD) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Nellore(NLR) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 08:10 08:30 20 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 11:35 11:36 1 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Sirkazhi(SY) 12:39 12:40 1 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 14:33 14:35 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 16:15 16:25 10 1
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 17:13 17:15 2 1
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 18:25 18:30 5 1
Devakottai Road(DKO) 18:37 18:38 1 1
Sivaganga(SVGA) 19:03 19:05 2 1
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 19:40 19:45 5 1
Paramakkudi(PMK) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Rameswaram(RMM) 22:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express 20896 Bhubaneswar 12:10 Rameswaram 22:30 Friday
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express 18496 Bhubaneswar 12:10 Rameswaram 22:30 Friday
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special 08496 Bhubaneswar 12:10 Rameswaram 22:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special Train Number is 08496.

  • How many days in a week 08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special runs between Bhubaneswar to Rameswaram. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 12:10 and reaches Rameswaram/RMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08496 ?
  • 08496 arrives on platform number at Bhubaneswar and at platform number 3 at Rameswaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special?
  • Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special took 34h 20m to cover total distance of 1895km between Bhubaneswar and Rameswaram.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rameswaram at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20928/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity SF Express run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)