08507 Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Special
  • Number
    08507
  • Source
    Rayagada/RGDA
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    186km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08508
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

08507/ Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rayagada and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 186km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08507/ Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rayagada(RGDA) origin 05:40 origin 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 06:35 06:40 5 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Gajapatinagaram(GPI) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 08:05 08:10 5 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Special 08507 Rayagada 05:40 Visakhapatnam Junction 10:00 Daily
Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) 58503 Rayagada 05:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:25 Daily
Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Passenger 18527 Rayagada 05:40 Visakhapatnam Junction 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Special ?
  • Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Special Train Number is 08507.

  • How many days in a week 08507 Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Special runs ?
  • 08507 Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08507 Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08507 Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Special train is 5m at Parvatipuram, Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Special ?
  • Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Special runs between Rayagada to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Rayagada at 05:40 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08507 ?
  • 08507 arrives on platform number at Rayagada and at platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Special?
  • Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Special took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 186km between Rayagada and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10101/ Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express run from Ratnagiri to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)