08517 Korba - Visakhapatnam COVID - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Korba - Visakhapatnam COVID - 19 Special
  • Number
    08517
  • Source
    Korba/KRBA
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    730km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08518
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08517/ Korba - Visakhapatnam COVID - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Korba and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 730km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08517/ Korba - Visakhapatnam COVID - 19 Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Korba(KRBA) origin 16:10 origin 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 19:55 20:10 15 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Harishanker Road(HSK) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 05:52 05:54 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 06:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Korba - Visakhapatnam COVID - 19 Special 08517 Korba 16:10 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:20 Daily
Korba - Visakhapatnam (Link) Express 18517 Korba 16:10 Visakhapatnam Junction 07:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Korba - Visakhapatnam COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Korba - Visakhapatnam COVID - 19 Special Train Number is 08517.

  • How many days in a week 08517 Korba - Visakhapatnam COVID - 19 Special runs ?
  • 08517 Korba - Visakhapatnam COVID - 19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08517 Korba - Visakhapatnam COVID - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08517 Korba - Visakhapatnam COVID - 19 Special train is 15m at Raipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Korba - Visakhapatnam COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Korba - Visakhapatnam COVID - 19 Special runs between Korba to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Korba at 16:10 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08517 ?
  • 08517 arrives on platform number 1 at Korba and at platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Korba - Visakhapatnam COVID - 19 Special?
  • Korba - Visakhapatnam COVID - 19 Special took 14h 10m to cover total distance of 730km between Korba and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Korba - Visakhapatnam COVID - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 06:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09031/ Yoga Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07479/ Tirupati - Puri Festival Special run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
05505/ Asanpur Kupha - Saraigarh DEMU Special run from Asanpur Kupha Halt to Saraigarh Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05207/ Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Express Special run from Darbhanga Junction to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04701/ Bathinda - Lalgarh Passenger Special run from Bathinda Junction to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)