08518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Korba Special (PT)
  • Number
    08518
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Korba/KRBA
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    730km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08517
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08518/ Visakhapatnam - Korba Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Korba. The total distance covered by the train is 730km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08518/ Visakhapatnam - Korba Special (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 21:05 origin 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Harishanker Road(HSK) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 04:24 04:26 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Tilda(TLD) 08:31 08:33 2 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Akaltara(AKT) 10:42 10:44 2 1
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 11:02 11:04 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 11:16 11:21 5 1
Korba(KRBA) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Korba Special (PT) 08518 Visakhapatnam Junction 21:05 Korba 12:15 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Korba (Link) Express 18518 Visakhapatnam Junction 20:05 Korba 11:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Korba Special (PT) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Korba Special (PT) Train Number is 08518.

  • How many days in a week 08518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Special (PT) runs ?
  • 08518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Special (PT) train is 15m at Raipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Korba Special (PT) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Korba Special (PT) runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Korba. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 21:05 and reaches Korba/KRBA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08518 ?
  • 08518 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Korba.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Korba Special (PT)?
  • Visakhapatnam - Korba Special (PT) took 15h 10m to cover total distance of 730km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Korba.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Korba Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Korba at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09725/ Phulera - Rewari Express Special run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09218/ Saurashtra Janta Special run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09154/ Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU Special run from Valsad to Umargam Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08706/ Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special run from Dongargarh to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08237/ Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)