08527 Raipur - Visakhapatnam Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raipur - Visakhapatnam Express Special
  • Number
    08527
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    530km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08528
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class

08527/ Raipur - Visakhapatnam Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 530km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08527/ Raipur - Visakhapatnam Express Special has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 05:30 origin 0
Mandir Hasaud(MNDH) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Lakholi(LAE) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Arang Mahanadi(ANMD) 06:27 06:29 2 0
Belsonda(BLSN) 06:40 06:42 2 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Arand(ARN) 07:07 07:10 3 0
Bhimkhoj(BMKJ) 07:25 07:27 2 0
Bagbahra(BGBR) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Komakhan(KMK) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Nawapara Road(NPD) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Lakhna(LKNA) 08:51 08:53 2 0
Harishanker Road(HSK) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Turekala Road(TRKR) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 09:30 09:40 10 0
Muribahal(MRBL) 09:57 09:59 2 0
Rahenbata(RNBT) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 10:20 10:30 10 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 10:47 10:52 5 0
Kandel Road(KDLR) 10:59 11:01 2 0
Rupra Road(RPRD) 11:08 11:13 5 0
Norla Road(NRLR) 11:19 11:21 2 0
Lanjigarh Road Junction(LJR) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Ambodala(AMB) 11:42 11:47 5 0
Doikallu(DKLU) 11:57 11:59 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Bissamcuttack(BMCK) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Therubali(THV) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Singapur Road(SPRD) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Ladda(LDX) 14:09 14:11 2 0
Jimidipeta(JMPT) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Kuneru(KNRT) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Gumada(GMDA) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 14:58 15:03 5 0
Narsipuram Halt(NSX) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Sitanagaram(SNM) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 15:31 15:36 5 0
Donkinavalasa(DNV) 15:47 15:49 2 0
Komatipalli(KMX) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Gajapatinagaram(GPI) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Garudubilli(GRBL) 16:19 16:21 2 0
Gotlam(GTLM) 16:27 16:29 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Korukonda(KUK) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Alamanda(ALM) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Kantakapalle(KPL) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Pendurti(PDT) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 18:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raipur - Visakhapatnam Express Special 08527 Raipur Junction 05:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:40 Daily
Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) 58527 Raipur Junction 05:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 21:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raipur - Visakhapatnam Express Special ?
  • Raipur - Visakhapatnam Express Special Train Number is 08527.

  • How many days in a week 08527 Raipur - Visakhapatnam Express Special runs ?
  • 08527 Raipur - Visakhapatnam Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08527 Raipur - Visakhapatnam Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08527 Raipur - Visakhapatnam Express Special train is 10m at Kantabanji, Titlagarh Junction, Rayagada,

  • What is the Schedule of Raipur - Visakhapatnam Express Special ?
  • Raipur - Visakhapatnam Express Special runs between Raipur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Raipur Junction at 05:30 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08527 ?
  • 08527 arrives on platform number at Raipur Junction and at platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raipur - Visakhapatnam Express Special?
  • Raipur - Visakhapatnam Express Special took 13h 10m to cover total distance of 530km between Raipur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raipur - Visakhapatnam Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 18:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09341/ Nagda - Bina Express Special run from Nagda Junction to Bina Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Special run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
07520/ Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU Special run from Siliguri Junction to MLFC. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06226/ Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Express Special run from Shivamogga Town to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05663/ Agartala - Silchar Express Special run from Agartala to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)