08528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Raipur Express Special
  • Number
    08528
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    530km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08527
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class

08528/ Visakhapatnam - Raipur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 530km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08528/ Visakhapatnam - Raipur Express Special has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 04:25 origin 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 04:43 04:45 2 0
Pendurti(PDT) 04:56 04:58 2 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 05:05 05:07 2 0
Kantakapalle(KPL) 05:15 05:17 2 0
Alamanda(ALM) 05:24 05:26 2 0
Korukonda(KUK) 05:32 05:34 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 05:55 06:05 10 0
Gotlam(GTLM) 06:14 06:16 2 0
Garudubilli(GRBL) 06:22 06:24 2 0
Gajapatinagaram(GPI) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Komatipalli(KMX) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Donkinavalasa(DNV) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 07:10 07:15 5 0
Sitanagaram(SNM) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Narsipuram Halt(NSX) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Gumada(GMDA) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Kuneru(KNRT) 08:09 08:11 2 0
Jimidipeta(JMPT) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Ladda(LDX) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 09:10 09:20 10 0
Singapur Road(SPRD) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Therubali(THV) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Bissamcuttack(BMCK) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Doikallu(DKLU) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Ambodala(AMB) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Lanjigarh Road Junction(LJR) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Norla Road(NRLR) 11:32 11:37 5 0
Rupra Road(RPRD) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Kandel Road(KDLR) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 12:35 12:45 10 0
Rahenbata(RNBT) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Muribahal(MRBL) 13:12 13:14 2 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 13:30 13:40 10 0
Turekala Road(TRKR) 13:57 13:59 2 0
Harishanker Road(HSK) 14:13 14:18 5 0
Lakhna(LKNA) 14:31 14:33 2 0
Nawapara Road(NPD) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 14:58 15:03 5 0
Komakhan(KMK) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Bagbahra(BGBR) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Bhimkhoj(BMKJ) 15:42 15:44 2 0
Arand(ARN) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Belsonda(BLSN) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Arang Mahanadi(ANMD) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Lakholi(LAE) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Mandir Hasaud(MNDH) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Raipur Express Special 08528 Visakhapatnam Junction 04:25 Raipur Junction 20:00 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) 58528 Visakhapatnam Junction 02:55 Raipur Junction 19:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Raipur Express Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Raipur Express Special Train Number is 08528.

  • How many days in a week 08528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Express Special runs ?
  • 08528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Express Special train is 10m at Vizianagaram Junction, Rayagada, Titlagarh Junction, Kantabanji,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Raipur Express Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Raipur Express Special runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Raipur Junction. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 04:25 and reaches Raipur Junction/R at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08528 ?
  • 08528 arrives on platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Raipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Raipur Express Special?
  • Visakhapatnam - Raipur Express Special took 15h 35m to cover total distance of 530km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Raipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Raipur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raipur Junction at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09378/ Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU Special run from Nandurbar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09340/ Bhopal - Dahod Special run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09158/ Bharuch - Surat MEMU Express Special run from Bharuch Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09109/ Pratapnagar - Kevadiya MEMU Express Special run from Pratapnagar• to Kevadiya. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08749/ Shahdol - Ambikapur MEMU Special run from Shahdol to Ambikapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)