08528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special
  • Number
    08528
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    530km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08527
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class

08528/ Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 530km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08528/ Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 04:25 origin 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 04:43 04:45 2 0
Pendurti(PDT) 04:56 04:58 2 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 05:05 05:07 2 0
Kantakapalle(KPL) 05:15 05:17 2 0
Alamanda(ALM) 05:24 05:26 2 0
Korukonda(KUK) 05:32 05:34 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 05:55 06:05 10 0
Gotlam(GTLM) 06:14 06:16 2 0
Garudubilli(GRBL) 06:22 06:24 2 0
Gajapatinagaram(GPI) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Komatipalli(KMX) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Donkinavalasa(DNV) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 07:10 07:15 5 0
Sitanagaram(SNM) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Narsipuram Halt(NSX) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Gumada(GMDA) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Kuneru(KNRT) 08:09 08:11 2 0
Jimidipeta(JMPT) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Ladda(LDX) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 09:10 09:20 10 0
Singapur Road(SPRD) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Therubali(THV) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Bissamcuttack(BMCK) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Doikallu(DKLU) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Ambodala(AMB) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Lanjigarh Road Junction(LJR) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Norla Road(NRLR) 11:32 11:37 5 0
Rupra Road(RPRD) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Kandel Road(KDLR) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 12:35 12:45 10 0
Rahenbata(RNBT) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Muribahal(MRBL) 13:12 13:14 2 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 13:30 13:40 10 0
Turekala Road(TRKR) 13:57 13:59 2 0
Harishanker Road(HSK) 14:13 14:18 5 0
Lakhna(LKNA) 14:31 14:33 2 0
Nawapara Road(NPD) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 14:58 15:03 5 0
Komakhan(KMK) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Bagbahra(BGBR) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Bhimkhoj(BMKJ) 15:42 15:44 2 0
Arand(ARN) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Belsonda(BLSN) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Arang Mahanadi(ANMD) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Lakholi(LAE) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Mandir Hasaud(MNDH) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special 08528 Visakhapatnam Junction 04:25 Raipur Junction 20:00 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) 58528 Visakhapatnam Junction 02:55 Raipur Junction 19:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special Train Number is 08528.

  • How many days in a week 08528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special runs ?
  • 08528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special train is 10m at Vizianagaram Junction, Rayagada, Titlagarh Junction, Kantabanji,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Raipur Junction. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 04:25 and reaches Raipur Junction/R at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08528 ?
  • 08528 arrives on platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 3 at Raipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special?
  • Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special took 15h 35m to cover total distance of 530km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Raipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raipur Junction at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20953/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19718/ Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Daulatpur Chowk to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 15:41 and arrival time of 06:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18118/ Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express run from Gunupur to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:29. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
18086/ Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Ranchi Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of 15:41 and arrival time of 22:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18043/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Howrah Junction to Bhadrak. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 22:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)