08569 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam InterCity SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam InterCity SF Special
  • Number
    08569
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    444km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08570
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2S

08569/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam InterCity SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 444km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08569/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam InterCity SF Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 08:15 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Chilka(CLKA) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Rambha(RBA) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:46 10:51 5 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Sompeta(SPT) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Mandasa Road(MMS) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Palasa(PSA) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Kotabommali(KBM) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Tilaru(TIU) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Ponduru(PDU) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 14:12 14:17 5 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 14:57 14:59 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 15:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express 18411 Bhubaneswar 08:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 15:25 Daily
Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam InterCity SF Special 08569 Bhubaneswar 08:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 15:25 Daily
Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express 22819 Bhubaneswar 08:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 15:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam InterCity SF Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam InterCity SF Special Train Number is 08569.

  • How many days in a week 08569 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam InterCity SF Special runs ?
  • 08569 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam InterCity SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08569 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam InterCity SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08569 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam InterCity SF Special train is 5m at Khurda Road Junction, Brahmapur, Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam InterCity SF Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam InterCity SF Special runs between Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 08:15 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08569 ?
  • 08569 arrives on platform number at Bhubaneswar and at platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam InterCity SF Special?
  • Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam InterCity SF Special took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 444km between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam InterCity SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 15:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)