08572 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Special
  • Number
    08572
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    865km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    08571
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

08572/ Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 865km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08572/ Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 19:25 origin 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Balugaon(BALU) 00:27 00:29 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Jakhapura Junction(JKPR) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Sukinda Road(SKND) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Harichandanpur(HCNR) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Kendujhargarh(KDJR) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Banspani(BSPX) 07:28 07:29 1 1
Dangoaposi(DPS) 08:27 08:28 1 1
Chaibasa(CBSA) 09:22 09:23 1 1
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 09:52 09:53 1 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Special 08190x Visakhapatnam Junction 19:25 Tatanagar Junction 11:00 Sunday
Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Special 08572 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:25 Tatanagar Junction 11:00 Sunday
Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express 20816 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:50 Tatanagar Junction 09:30 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Special Train Number is 08572.

  • How many days in a week 08572 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Special runs ?
  • 08572 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08572 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08572 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Special train is 10m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Special runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 19:25 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08572 ?
  • 08572 arrives on platform number 4 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Special?
  • Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Special took 15h 35m to cover total distance of 865km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16583/ Yesvantpur - Latur Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12112/ Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Amravati to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15030/ Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:31 and arrival time of 18:54. Train runs on following days (Saturday)