08605 Rourkela - Jaynagar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rourkela - Jaynagar Special
  • Number
    08605
  • Source
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    775km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    08606
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08605/ Rourkela - Jaynagar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rourkela Junction and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 775km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08605/ Rourkela - Jaynagar Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rourkela Junction(ROU) origin 17:00 origin 0
Hatia(HTE) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 03:09 03:14 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 10:25 10:28 3 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 11:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rourkela - Jaynagar Special 08605 Rourkela Junction 17:00 Jaynagar 11:25 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Rourkela - Jaynagar Express 18605 Rourkela Junction 17:00 Jaynagar 11:25 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rourkela - Jaynagar Special ?
  • Rourkela - Jaynagar Special Train Number is 08605.

  • How many days in a week 08605 Rourkela - Jaynagar Special runs ?
  • 08605 Rourkela - Jaynagar Special runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08605 Rourkela - Jaynagar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08605 Rourkela - Jaynagar Special train is 10m at Ranchi Junction, Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rourkela - Jaynagar Special ?
  • Rourkela - Jaynagar Special runs between Rourkela Junction to Jaynagar. It departs from Rourkela Junction at 17:00 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08605 ?
  • 08605 arrives on platform number at Rourkela Junction and at platform number 1 at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rourkela - Jaynagar Special?
  • Rourkela - Jaynagar Special took 18h 25m to cover total distance of 775km between Rourkela Junction and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Rourkela - Jaynagar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22963/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 09:40 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22718/ Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22473/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)