08618 Anand Vihar (T) - Ranchi SpecialFare Pooja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar (T) - Ranchi SpecialFare Pooja Special
  • Number
    08618
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1369 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

08618/ Anand Vihar (T) - Ranchi SpecialFare Pooja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1369 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08618/ Anand Vihar (T) - Ranchi SpecialFare Pooja Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 22:50 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 17:20 17:30 10 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 17:55 17:57 2 1
Phusro(PUS) 18:20 18:22 2 1
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Gumia(GMIA) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 22:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti SF Special 02526 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:00 Ranchi Junction 04:45 Wednesday Saturday
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express 12826 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:00 Ranchi Junction 04:45 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar (T) - Ranchi SpecialFare Pooja Special ?
  • Anand Vihar (T) - Ranchi SpecialFare Pooja Special Train Number is 08618.

  • How many days in a week 08618 Anand Vihar (T) - Ranchi SpecialFare Pooja Special runs ?
  • 08618 Anand Vihar (T) - Ranchi SpecialFare Pooja Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08618 Anand Vihar (T) - Ranchi SpecialFare Pooja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08618 Anand Vihar (T) - Ranchi SpecialFare Pooja Special train is m at Anand Vihar Terminal, Aligarh Junction, Tundla Junction, Kanpur Central, Allahabad Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Gaya Junction, Koderma Junction, Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh, Chandrapura Junction, Phusro, Bokaro Thermal, Gumia, Barkakana Junction, Muri Junction, Ranchi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar (T) - Ranchi SpecialFare Pooja Special ?
  • Anand Vihar (T) - Ranchi SpecialFare Pooja Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 22:50 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08618 ?
  • 08618 arrives on platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar (T) - Ranchi SpecialFare Pooja Special?
  • Anand Vihar (T) - Ranchi SpecialFare Pooja Special took to cover total distance of 1369 km   between Anand Vihar Terminal and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar (T) - Ranchi SpecialFare Pooja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19339/ Dahod - Bhopal Express run from Dahod to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18626/ Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)