08619 Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Special
  • Number
    08619
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    DUMK/DUMK
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    382km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08620
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08619/ Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and DUMK. The total distance covered by the train is 382km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08619/ Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 21:30 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Kumardubi(KMME) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Jamtara(JMT) 03:35 03:36 1 1
Vidyasagar(VDS) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 05:25 05:40 15 1
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 05:50 05:51 1 1
GRMA(GRMA) 06:09 06:10 1 1
BSKH(BSKH) 06:31 06:32 1 1
JAMA(JAMA) 06:43 06:44 1 1
DUMK(DUMK) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) 13320 Ranchi Junction 13:20 DUMK 23:10 Daily
Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) 18619 Ranchi Junction 21:30 DUMK 07:25 Daily
Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Special 08619 Ranchi Junction 21:30 DUMK 07:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Special ?
  • Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Special Train Number is 08619.

  • How many days in a week 08619 Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Special runs ?
  • 08619 Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08619 Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08619 Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Special train is 15m at Jasidih Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Special ?
  • Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Special runs between Ranchi Junction to DUMK. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 21:30 and reaches DUMK/DUMK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08619 ?
  • 08619 arrives on platform number 2 at Ranchi Junction and at platform number 2 at DUMK.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Special?
  • Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Special took 9h 55m to cover total distance of 382km between Ranchi Junction and DUMK.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches DUMK at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22709/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amb Andaura. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)