08627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Special (via Bokaro Steel City) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Special (via Bokaro Steel City)
  • Number
    08627
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    480km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    08628
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

08627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Special (via Bokaro Steel City) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 480km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Special (via Bokaro Steel City) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 12:50 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Midnapore(MDN) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Jhalida(JAA) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) 22891 Howrah Junction 12:50 Ranchi Junction 21:10 Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express 12019 Howrah Junction 06:05 Ranchi Junction 13:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Ranchi InterCity SF Special (via Tatanagar) 02895 Howrah Junction 12:50 Ranchi Junction 21:10 Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Special (via Bokaro Steel City) 08627 Howrah Junction 12:50 Ranchi Junction 22:15 Monday Tuesday Sunday
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) 18617 Howrah Junction 12:50 Ranchi Junction 21:10 Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Special 02019 Howrah Junction 06:05 Ranchi Junction 13:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) 18627 Howrah Junction 12:50 Ranchi Junction 22:15 Monday Tuesday Sunday
Howrah - Ranchi InterCity SF Special 68086X Howrah Junction 12:50 Ranchi Junction 21:10 Wednesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Special (via Bokaro Steel City) ?
  • Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Special (via Bokaro Steel City) Train Number is 08627.

  • How many days in a week 08627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Special (via Bokaro Steel City) runs ?
  • 08627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Special (via Bokaro Steel City) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Special (via Bokaro Steel City) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Special (via Bokaro Steel City) train is 5m at Kharagpur Junction, Adra Junction, Bokaro Steel City,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Special (via Bokaro Steel City) ?
  • Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Special (via Bokaro Steel City) runs between Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 12:50 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08627 ?
  • 08627 arrives on platform number 18 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 3 at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Special (via Bokaro Steel City)?
  • Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Special (via Bokaro Steel City) took 9h 25m to cover total distance of 480km between Howrah Junction and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Special (via Bokaro Steel City) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12168/ Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Banaras to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11465/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:13. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
12371/ Howrah - Bikaner Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12002/ New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)