08636 Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Special
  • Number
    08636
  • Source
    Sasaram Junction/SSM
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    361km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    08635
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

08636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sasaram Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 361km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sasaram Junction(SSM) origin 03:40 origin 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 03:55 03:57 2 0
Japla(JPL) 04:35 04:37 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 05:30 05:32 2 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 06:01 06:03 2 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 06:30 06:35 5 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Lohardaga(LAD) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Piska(PIS) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Special 08636 Sasaram Junction 03:40 Ranchi Junction 10:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Special 08634 Sasaram Junction 03:40 Ranchi Junction 10:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express 18636 Sasaram Junction 03:40 Ranchi Junction 10:15 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Special ?
  • Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Special Train Number is 08636.

  • How many days in a week 08636 Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Special runs ?
  • 08636 Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08636 Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08636 Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Special train is 5m at Barwadih Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Special ?
  • Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Special runs between Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Sasaram Junction at 03:40 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08636 ?
  • 08636 arrives on platform number at Sasaram Junction and at platform number at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Special?
  • Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Special took 6h 35m to cover total distance of 361km between Sasaram Junction and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16734/ Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) run from Okha to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)