08639 Ara - Ranchi Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ara - Ranchi Weekly Special
  • Number
    08639
  • Source
    Ara Junction/ARA
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    518km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    08640
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

08639/ Ara - Ranchi Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ara Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 518km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08639/ Ara - Ranchi Weekly Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ara Junction(ARA) origin 10:00 origin 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 11:50 12:10 20 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 15:16 15:19 3 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 16:22 16:27 5 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ara - Ranchi Weekly Special 08639 Ara Junction 10:00 Ranchi Junction 20:10 Sunday
Ara - Ranchi Weekly Express 18639 Ara Junction 10:00 Ranchi Junction 20:10 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ara - Ranchi Weekly Special ?
  • Ara - Ranchi Weekly Special Train Number is 08639.

  • How many days in a week 08639 Ara - Ranchi Weekly Special runs ?
  • 08639 Ara - Ranchi Weekly Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08639 Ara - Ranchi Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08639 Ara - Ranchi Weekly Special train is 20m at Sasaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ara - Ranchi Weekly Special ?
  • Ara - Ranchi Weekly Special runs between Ara Junction to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Ara Junction at 10:00 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08639 ?
  • 08639 arrives on platform number 3 at Ara Junction and at platform number at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ara - Ranchi Weekly Special?
  • Ara - Ranchi Weekly Special took 10h 10m to cover total distance of 518km between Ara Junction and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ara - Ranchi Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20939/ Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
20933/ Udhna - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)