08738 Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Special
  • Number
    08738
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Raigarh/RIG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    132km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08737
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

08738/ Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Raigarh. The total distance covered by the train is 132km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08738/ Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 10:40 origin 0
Gatora(GTW) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Akaltara(AKT) 11:09 11:11 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 11:26 11:28 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Baradwar(BUA) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Jetha(JDDA) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Sakti(SKT) 12:02 12:04 2 0
Jharradih(JDI) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Kharsia(KHS) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Robertson(ROB) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Bhupdeopur(BEF) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Kirodimalnagar(KDTR) 12:49 12:51 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 13:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU 68738 Bilaspur Junction 10:40 Raigarh 13:05 Daily
Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU 68736 Bilaspur Junction 20:50 Raigarh 23:20 Daily
Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Special 08738 Bilaspur Junction 10:40 Raigarh 13:05 Daily
Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Special 08736 Bilaspur Junction 20:45 Raigarh 23:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Special ?
  • Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Special Train Number is 08738.

  • How many days in a week 08738 Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Special runs ?
  • 08738 Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08738 Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08738 Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Special train is 2m at Akaltara, Janjgir Naila, Champa Junction, Sakti, Kharsia, Kirodimalnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Special ?
  • Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Special runs between Bilaspur Junction to Raigarh. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 10:40 and reaches Raigarh/RIG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08738 ?
  • 08738 arrives on platform number at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number at Raigarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Special?
  • Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Special took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 132km between Bilaspur Junction and Raigarh.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raigarh at 13:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22356/ Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22213/ Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)