08739 Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU Special
  • Number
    08739
  • Source
    Shahdol/SDL
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    193km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08740
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

08739/ Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shahdol and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 193km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08739/ Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shahdol(SDL) origin 09:30 origin 0
Singhpur(SNGP) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Chhada(CHDX) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Burhar(BUH) 09:51 09:53 2 0
Amlai(AAL) 10:01 10:03 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Chhulha(CLF) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Jaithari(JTI) 10:39 10:41 2 0
Nigaura(NIQ) 10:49 10:51 2 0
Venkatnagar(VKR) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Harri(HRB) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Pendra Road(PND) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Sarbahara(SBRA) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Khodri(KOI) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Bhanwar Tonk(BHTK) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Khongsara(KGS) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Tenganmada(TGQ) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Belgahna(BIG) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Salkaroad(SLKR) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Kargi Road(KGB) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Kalmitar(KLTR) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Ghutku(GTK) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Uslapur(USL) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 14:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU Special 08739 Shahdol 09:30 Bilaspur Junction 14:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU Special ?
  • Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU Special Train Number is 08739.

  • How many days in a week 08739 Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU Special runs ?
  • 08739 Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08739 Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08739 Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU Special train is 5m at Anuppur Junction, Pendra Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU Special ?
  • Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU Special runs between Shahdol to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Shahdol at 09:30 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08739 ?
  • 08739 arrives on platform number at Shahdol and at platform number at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU Special?
  • Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU Special took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 193km between Shahdol and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)