08862 Jharsuguda - Gondia MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jharsuguda - Gondia MEMU Special
  • Number
    08862
  • Source
    Jharsuguda Junction/JSG
  • Destination
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    487km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08861
  • Stops
    64
  • Avilable Class

08862/ Jharsuguda - Gondia MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jharsuguda Junction and Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 487km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08862/ Jharsuguda - Gondia MEMU Special has 64 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) origin 07:20 origin 0
Ib(IB) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Belpahar(BPH) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Himgir(HGR) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Daghora(DAO) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Jamga(JMG) 08:09 08:11 2 0
Kotarlia(KRL) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 08:50 09:00 10 0
Kirodimalnagar(KDTR) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Bhupdeopur(BEF) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Robertson(ROB) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Kharsia(KHS) 09:32 09:34 2 0
Jharradih(JDI) 09:39 09:41 2 0
Sakti(SKT) 09:46 09:51 5 0
Jetha(JDDA) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Baradwar(BUA) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Saragaon Road(SGRD) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 10:38 10:43 5 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 10:57 10:59 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Gatora(GTW) 11:37 11:39 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 12:30 13:45 75 0
Dadhapara(DPH) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Chakarbhatha(CHBT) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Belha(BYL) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Dagori(DGS) 14:17 14:19 2 0
Nipania(NPI) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Hathbandh(HN) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Baikunth(BKTH) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Siliari(SLH) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Mandhar(MDH) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Urkura(URK) 15:53 15:55 2 0
WRS Colony PH(WRC) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Raipur Junction(R) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Kumhari(KMI) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Bhilai G Cabin(GCAB) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Bhilai(BIA) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Rasmara(RSM) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Bakal(BAKL) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Musra(MUA) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 19:21 19:31 10 0
Paniajob(PJB) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Bortalao(BTL) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Darekasa(DKS) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Salekasa(SKS) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Dhanoli(DNL) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Amgaon(AGN) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Gudma(GDM) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Gondia Junction(G) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) 58117 Jharsuguda Junction 07:10 Gondia Junction 21:20 Daily
Jharsuguda - Gondia MEMU Special 08862 Jharsuguda Junction 07:20 Gondia Junction 21:25 Daily
Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) 58819 Jharsuguda Junction 07:10 Gondia Junction 21:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jharsuguda - Gondia MEMU Special ?
  • Jharsuguda - Gondia MEMU Special Train Number is 08862.

  • How many days in a week 08862 Jharsuguda - Gondia MEMU Special runs ?
  • 08862 Jharsuguda - Gondia MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08862 Jharsuguda - Gondia MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08862 Jharsuguda - Gondia MEMU Special train is 75m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jharsuguda - Gondia MEMU Special ?
  • Jharsuguda - Gondia MEMU Special runs between Jharsuguda Junction to Gondia Junction. It departs from Jharsuguda Junction at 07:20 and reaches Gondia Junction/G at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08862 ?
  • 08862 arrives on platform number at Jharsuguda Junction and at platform number at Gondia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jharsuguda - Gondia MEMU Special?
  • Jharsuguda - Gondia MEMU Special took 14h 5m to cover total distance of 487km between Jharsuguda Junction and Gondia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jharsuguda - Gondia MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gondia Junction at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)