09000 KP6 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KP6 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local
  • Number
    09000
  • Source
    Khopoli•/KHPI
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    113km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

09000/ KP6 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khopoli• and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 113km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09000/ KP6 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khopoli•(KHPI) origin 08:40 origin 0
Lowjee(LWJ) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Dolavali(DLV) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Kelavli(KLY) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Palasdhari(PDI) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Bhivpuri Road(BVS) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Neral Junction(NRL) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Shelu(SHLU) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Vangani(VGI) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Thane(TNA) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Byculla(BY) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KP14 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96020 Khopoli• 22:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 01:02 Daily
KP6 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 09000 Khopoli• 08:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:00 Daily
KP6 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95004A Khopoli• 08:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:00 Daily
KP12 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95010 Khopoli• 18:02 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:22 Daily
KP10 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95008 Khopoli• 16:28 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:45 Daily
KP2/Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95004 Khopoli• 04:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:15 Daily
KP8 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95006 Khopoli• 13:48 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:10 Daily
KP4 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95002 Khopoli• 06:16 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:37 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KP6 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local ?
  • KP6 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local Train Number is 09000.

  • How many days in a week 09000 KP6 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local runs ?
  • 09000 KP6 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09000 KP6 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09000 KP6 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local train is 1m at Lowjee, Dolavali, Kelavli, Palasdhari, Karjat Junction, Bhivpuri Road, Neral Junction, Shelu, Vangani, Badlapur, Ambernath, Ulhasnagar, Vithalwadi, Kalyan Junction, Dombivli, Thane, Mulund, Ghatkopar, Kurla Junction, Dadar Central, Byculla,

  • What is the Schedule of KP6 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local ?
  • KP6 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local runs between Khopoli• to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Khopoli• at 08:40 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09000 ?
  • 09000 arrives on platform number at Khopoli• and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of KP6 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local?
  • KP6 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 113km between Khopoli• and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of KP6 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15901/ Lumding - Tinsukia Express run from Lumding Junction to Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14506/ Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) run from Nangal Dam to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)