09014 Khandesh Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Khandesh Special
  • Number
    09014
  • Source
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    576km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    09013
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09014/ Khandesh Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhusaval Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 576km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09014/ Khandesh Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) origin 17:40 origin 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 18:07 18:10 3 0
Dharangaon(DXG) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Amalner(AN) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Nardana(NDN) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 19:51 19:53 2 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Navapur(NWU) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Bardoli(BIY) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Bhestan(BHET) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Navsari(NVS) 00:04 00:09 5 1
Valsad(BL) 00:52 00:54 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Virar(VR) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 03:36 03:39 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Khandesh Special 09014 Bhusaval Junction 17:40 Bandra Terminus 04:30 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Khandesh Express 19004 Bhusaval Junction 17:40 Bandra Terminus 04:30 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Khandesh Special ?
  • Khandesh Special Train Number is 09014.

  • How many days in a week 09014 Khandesh Special runs ?
  • 09014 Khandesh Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09014 Khandesh Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09014 Khandesh Special train is 5m at Nandurbar, Bhestan, Navsari,

  • What is the Schedule of Khandesh Special ?
  • Khandesh Special runs between Bhusaval Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Bhusaval Junction at 17:40 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09014 ?
  • 09014 arrives on platform number at Bhusaval Junction and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Khandesh Special?
  • Khandesh Special took 10h 50m to cover total distance of 576km between Bhusaval Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Khandesh Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17209/ Seshadri Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 11:05 and arrival time of 05:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14110/ Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity Express (Via Banda) (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham Karwi. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12822/ Dhauli Express run from Puri to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13026/ Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express run from Bhopal Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)