09015 Lingampalli - Indore Weekly Humsafar SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lingampalli - Indore Weekly Humsafar SF Special
  • Number
    09015
  • Source
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1522km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09016
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

09015/ Lingampalli - Indore Weekly Humsafar SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lingampalli and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1522km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09015/ Lingampalli - Indore Weekly Humsafar SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lingampalli(LPI) origin 21:40 origin 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 10:07 10:10 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Surat(ST) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:13 16:23 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 20:05 20:15 10 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 00:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lingampalli - Indore Weekly Humsafar SF Special 09015 Lingampalli 21:40 Indore Junction 00:25 Sunday
Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express 19315 Lingampalli 21:40 Indore Junction 00:25 Sunday
Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express 20915 Lingampalli 21:40 Indore Junction 00:25 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lingampalli - Indore Weekly Humsafar SF Special ?
  • Lingampalli - Indore Weekly Humsafar SF Special Train Number is 09015.

  • How many days in a week 09015 Lingampalli - Indore Weekly Humsafar SF Special runs ?
  • 09015 Lingampalli - Indore Weekly Humsafar SF Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09015 Lingampalli - Indore Weekly Humsafar SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09015 Lingampalli - Indore Weekly Humsafar SF Special train is 10m at Vasai Road, Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lingampalli - Indore Weekly Humsafar SF Special ?
  • Lingampalli - Indore Weekly Humsafar SF Special runs between Lingampalli to Indore Junction. It departs from Lingampalli at 21:40 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09015 ?
  • 09015 arrives on platform number at Lingampalli and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lingampalli - Indore Weekly Humsafar SF Special?
  • Lingampalli - Indore Weekly Humsafar SF Special took 26h 45m to cover total distance of 1522km between Lingampalli and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lingampalli - Indore Weekly Humsafar SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 00:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)