09019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special
  • Number
    09019
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1619km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09020
  • Stops
    66
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 1619km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special has 66 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 00:05 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:30 00:35 5 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 00:58 01:00 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 01:30 01:35 5 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 02:00 02:02 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 02:36 02:38 2 0
Valsad(BL) 03:02 03:07 5 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 03:21 03:23 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 03:41 03:43 2 0
Surat(ST) 04:15 04:20 5 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 04:54 04:56 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 05:06 05:08 2 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 05:37 05:39 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:12 06:22 10 0
Samlaya Junction(SMLA) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Derol(DRL) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 07:48 07:53 5 0
Sant Road(SAT) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Piplod(PPD) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Limkheda(LMK) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Mangal Mahudi(MAM) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Dahod(DHD) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Bordi(BIO) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Anas(ANAS) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Thandla Road(THDR) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Panch Pipila(PCN) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Bamnia(BMI) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Bhairongarh(BOG) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Bildi(BILD) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Morwani(MRN) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 11:40 11:50 10 0
Bangrod(BOD) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Runkhera(RNH) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Khachrod(KUH) 12:24 12:29 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Suwasra(SVA) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Lakheri(LKE) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Malarna(MLZ) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Shri Mahaveerji(SMVJ) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Fateh Singhpura(FSP) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 02:30 02:45 15 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 04:04 04:09 5 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 06:56 06:58 2 1
Jwalapur(JWP) 07:59 08:01 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) 22917 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Haridwar 14:40 Wednesday
Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special 09019 Bandra Terminus 00:05 Haridwar 08:20 Daily
Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special 09017 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Haridwar 14:40 Wednesday
Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express 19019 Bandra Terminus 00:05 Haridwar 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special Train Number is 09019.

  • How many days in a week 09019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special runs ?
  • 09019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special train is 15m at Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 00:05 and reaches Haridwar/HW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09019 ?
  • 09019 arrives on platform number 3 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Haridwar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special took 32h 15m to cover total distance of 1619km between Bandra Terminus and Haridwar.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haridwar at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22465/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22451/ Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express run from Puri to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16732/ Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) run from TIRUCHENDUR to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)