09094 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special
  • Number
    09094
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2656km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09093
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09094/ Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 2656km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09094/ Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 20:10 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Midnapore(MDN) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 04:30 04:38 8 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 08:14 08:16 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 09:20 09:35 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 17:23 17:25 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 20:17 20:20 3 1
Malkapur(MKU) 21:23 21:25 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:30 22:35 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 23:12 23:15 3 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:34 01:39 5 2
Surat(ST) 03:57 04:02 5 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:47 04:49 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:00 06:05 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:37 06:38 1 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 08:45 09:05 20 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:58 10:00 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:02 13:12 10 2
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 14:35 14:36 1 2
Gondal(GDL) 15:26 15:27 1 2
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 15:55 16:00 5 2
UPLETA(UA) 16:31 16:32 1 2
JAM JODHPUR JN(JDH) 16:57 16:58 1 2
Porbandar(PBR) 18:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special 01732 Santragachi Junction 20:10 Porbandar 18:35 Sunday
Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) 12950 Santragachi Junction 21:25 Porbandar 20:30 Sunday
Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special 09094 Santragachi Junction 20:10 Porbandar 18:35 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special ?
  • Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special Train Number is 09094.

  • How many days in a week 09094 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special runs ?
  • 09094 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09094 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09094 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special ?
  • Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special runs between Santragachi Junction to Porbandar. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 20:10 and reaches Porbandar/PBR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09094 ?
  • 09094 arrives on platform number at Santragachi Junction and at platform number at Porbandar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special?
  • Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special took 46h 25m to cover total distance of 2656km between Santragachi Junction and Porbandar.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Porbandar at 18:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

03022/ Mithila Festival Special run from Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Puja Special run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
02656/ Navjeevan SF Special run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02337/ Shantiniketan SF Special run from Howrah Junction to Bolpur Shantiniketan. Depart time of 10:10 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02194/ Mahanagri SF Special run from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)